This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries with Names starting with 'Y'

Scientific name: Achillea millefolium
Common names: Milfoil, Nosebleed, Soldier's Herb, Woundwort, Blood- wort and Knight's Milfoil
Scientific name: Lamium gaieobdolon
Common names: Yellow Archangel, Dummy Nettle, Weazel Snout
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2018 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.