This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Herbs

Scientific name: Hypericum perforatum
thumb_st.johns_wort
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle
Scientific name: Thymus serpyllum
thumb_thyme
Scientific name: Juglans regia
Common names: Jupiter's Nut and Common Walnut
thumb_walnut
Scientific name: Oxalis acetosella
Common names: Wood Sour, Stickwort, Fairy Bells, Stubwort and Sour Trefoil
thumb_wood_sorrel
Scientific name: Achillea millefolium
Common names: Milfoil, Nosebleed, Soldier's Herb, Woundwort, Blood- wort and Knight's Milfoil
thumb_yarrow
Scientific name: Lamium gaieobdolon
Common names: Yellow Archangel, Dummy Nettle, Weazel Snout
thumb_yellow_dead_nettle
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.