This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'arthrosis-and-arthrisis'

Scientific name: Calendula off icinalis
Common names: Pot Marigold, Mary Gowles, Golds
thumb_calendula
Scientific name: Symphytum officinale
Common names: Knit Bone, Boneset, Consound and Bruise wort
thumb_comfrey
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle

The following suggestions hold good also for inflamed and deformed joints and wear and tear symptoms. They can be remedied; the pain will subside slowly, even deformations recede gradually in the course of 1 to 2 years. People who have to use crutches or canes are able to put them away in a relatively short time. 1 cup of Horsetail tea left to infuse for 1/2 minute is drunk half an hour before breakfast and 1 cup before the evening meal, as well as 4 cups of Stinging Nettle tea...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.