This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'bad-breath'

Scientific name: Galium
Common names: Clivers, Goosegrass, Yellow Bedstraw, Maid's Hair, Cheese Rennet, Hedge Bedstraw and Lady's Bedstraw
thumb_bedstraw
Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage

Bad breath is not only unpleasant for the one concerned, but also for his fellow man. First of all a medical check-up should establish the cause of it. It could be bad teethulcers in the mouthtonsillitissecretion of the mucous membrane of the nose, not enough stomach acid or constipation. For the latter it means, first of all, to bring about a regulated digestion...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.