This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'butterbur'

Scientific name: Petasites officinalis
Common names: Bog Rhubarb, Flapperdock
thumb_butterbur

            

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.