This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'diseases-of-the-bone'

Scientific name: Calendula off icinalis
Common names: Pot Marigold, Mary Gowles, Golds
thumb_calendula
Scientific name: Symphytum officinale
Common names: Knit Bone, Boneset, Consound and Bruise wort
thumb_comfrey
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle

4 cups of Yarrow tea are drunk daily, since Yarrow beneficially affects the production of healthy blood cells in the bone marrow. Additionally 2 cups of Calendula tea and 2 cups of Stinging Nettle tea are drunk to purify the blood (if possible use herbs in their fresh state and 1 heaped teaspoon per cup of water)...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.