This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'diseases-of-the-liver'

Scientific name: Lycopodium clavatum
Common names: Vegetable Sulphur and Wolf's Claw
thumb_common_club_moss
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail

1 cup of Common Club Moss tea drunk on an empty stomach half an hour before breakfast and another cup half an hour before the evening meal are help­ful, as they swiftly relieve the shortness of breath accompanying cirrhosis and malignant diseases of the liver...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2018 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.