This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'diseases-of-the-lymp-glands'

Scientific name: Petasites officinalis
Common names: Bog Rhubarb, Flapperdock
thumb_butterbur

            

Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Malvavulgaris
Common names: Cheeses
thumb_mallow
Scientific name: Plantago lanceolata
Common names: Long Plantain, Ribble Grass, Snake Weed, Lamb'sTongue
thumb_ribwort_plantain
Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage
Scientific name: Hypericum perforatum
thumb_st.johns_wort
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle
Scientific name: Oxalis acetosella
Common names: Wood Sour, Stickwort, Fairy Bells, Stubwort and Sour Trefoil
thumb_wood_sorrel
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.