This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'diseases-of-the-ovaries-and-uterus'

Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle

A tea is made from the following herbs: 300 gm. Calendula and 300 gm. Yarrow. 6 to 8 heaped teaspoons of herbs are needed to make 1 ½ to 2 litres of this tea which is sipped throughout the day. 3 tablespoons of Swedish Bitters are diluted with tea and apportionately drunk before and after each meal...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2018 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.