This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'diseases-of-the-skin'

Scientific name: Galium
Common names: Clivers, Goosegrass, Yellow Bedstraw, Maid's Hair, Cheese Rennet, Hedge Bedstraw and Lady's Bedstraw
thumb_bedstraw
Scientific name: Chelidonium majus
Common names: Swallow Wort, Garden Celandine, Tetterwort, Felonwort
thumb_greater_celandine
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Malvavulgaris
Common names: Cheeses
thumb_mallow
Scientific name: Plantago lanceolata
Common names: Long Plantain, Ribble Grass, Snake Weed, Lamb'sTongue
thumb_ribwort_plantain
Scientific name: Veronica officinalis
Common names: Veronica, Bird's Eye, Ground-well and Common Speedwell
thumb_speedwell
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle
Scientific name: Thymus serpyllum
thumb_thyme
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.