This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'hearing-disorders'

Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage
Scientific name: Thymus serpyllum
thumb_thyme

HEARING DISORDERS caused by colds

Ground Ivy, Sage and Yarrow are mixed in equal proportions. A warm infusion made of these herbs is used to rinse the ears. Swedish Bitters on a piece of cotton wool put into the ear, into which a few drops of warm Thyme oil have been poured first, is recommended, too...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2018 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.