This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'heart-and-circulation'

Scientific name: Acorus calamus
Common names: Sweet Sedge, Sweet Rush, Sweet Root, Myrtle Grass, Sweet Myrtle.
thumb_calamus

  

Scientific name: Taraxacum officinale
Common names: Priest's Crown, Blow-Ball and Swine's Snout
thumb_dandelion
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Viscum album
Common names: European Mistletoe and Birdlime Mistletoe
thumb_mistletoe
Scientific name: Capsella bursa-pastoris
Common names: Mother's Heart, Pickpurse, Pickpocket, Lady's Purse and Rattle Pouches
thumb_shepherds_purse

Since cardiac infarct has increased much in the last years, I would like to point out a tea mixture which has shown surprising results in heart and circulation disorders...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.