This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'kidneys'

Scientific name: Agrimonia eupatoria
Common names: Sticklewort, Cockle Burr, Church Steeples
thumb_agrimony
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Capsella bursa-pastoris
Common names: Mother's Heart, Pickpurse, Pickpocket, Lady's Purse and Rattle Pouches
thumb_shepherds_purse
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle

KIDNEYS = GRAVEL IN THE BLADDER, KIDNEY STONES

A homoeopathic remedy is Stinging Nettle essence which can be recommended.

It is available at special chemists' and health food stores. As mentioned in the chapter "Horsetail", Horsetail sitz baths during which Horsetail tea should be drunk,..

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.