This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'leukaemia'

Scientific name: Galium
Common names: Clivers, Goosegrass, Yellow Bedstraw, Maid's Hair, Cheese Rennet, Hedge Bedstraw and Lady's Bedstraw
thumb_bedstraw
Scientific name: Acorus calamus
Common names: Sweet Sedge, Sweet Rush, Sweet Root, Myrtle Grass, Sweet Myrtle.
thumb_calamus

  

Scientific name: Calendula off icinalis
Common names: Pot Marigold, Mary Gowles, Golds
thumb_calendula
Scientific name: Taraxacum officinale
Common names: Priest's Crown, Blow-Ball and Swine's Snout
thumb_dandelion
Scientific name: Chelidonium majus
Common names: Swallow Wort, Garden Celandine, Tetterwort, Felonwort
thumb_greater_celandine
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage
Scientific name: Veronica officinalis
Common names: Veronica, Bird's Eye, Ground-well and Common Speedwell
thumb_speedwell
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.