This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'nailbed'

Scientific name: Calendula off icinalis
Common names: Pot Marigold, Mary Gowles, Golds
thumb_calendula
Scientific name: Malvavulgaris
Common names: Cheeses
thumb_mallow

NAILBED, infection of the — NAILS, injured or brittle

For infection of the nailbed 50 gm. Of Mallow are steeped in cold water overnight; before going to bed, hands or feet are bathed in this cold infusion, slightly warmed, for 20 minutes. This infusion, kept cold, can be re -used 2 or 3 times...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.