This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'psoriasis'

Scientific name: Calendula off icinalis
Common names: Pot Marigold, Mary Gowles, Golds
thumb_calendula
Scientific name: Chelidonium majus
Common names: Swallow Wort, Garden Celandine, Tetterwort, Felonwort
thumb_greater_celandine
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Malvavulgaris
Common names: Cheeses
thumb_mallow
Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage
Scientific name: Veronica officinalis
Common names: Veronica, Bird's Eye, Ground-well and Common Speedwell
thumb_speedwell
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
thumb_stinging_nettle
Scientific name: Juglans regia
Common names: Jupiter's Nut and Common Walnut
thumb_walnut
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.