This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'shaking-palsy'

Scientific name: Thymus serpyllum
Scientific name: Oxalis acetosella
Common names: Wood Sour, Stickwort, Fairy Bells, Stubwort and Sour Trefoil

The freshly picked leaves of Wood Sorrel which cover the forest ground like a carpet are washed and put in the juice extractor. Every hour 3 to 5 drops of this juice are taken diluted with Yarrow tea. 4 to 5 cups of Yarrow tea are prepared every day, 1 heaped teaspoon of Yarrow flowers per cup...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2018 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.