This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'stroke'

Scientific name: Symphytum officinale
Common names: Knit Bone, Boneset, Consound and Bruise wort
thumb_comfrey
Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
thumb_horsetail
Scientific name: Viscum album
Common names: European Mistletoe and Birdlime Mistletoe
thumb_mistletoe
Scientific name: Salvia officinalis
Common names: Garden Sage and Common Sage
thumb_sage
Scientific name: Capsella bursa-pastoris
Common names: Mother's Heart, Pickpurse, Pickpocket, Lady's Purse and Rattle Pouches
thumb_shepherds_purse
Scientific name: Veronica officinalis
Common names: Veronica, Bird's Eye, Ground-well and Common Speedwell
thumb_speedwell
Scientific name: Hypericum perforatum
thumb_st.johns_wort
Scientific name: Thymus serpyllum
thumb_thyme
Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2017 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.