This Site is dedicated to the medicinal herbs used by Maria Treben , the reknowned Austrian herbalist , in her healing works .

Entries tagged with 'tumours'

Scientific name: Equisetum arvense
Common names: Peterwort, Dutch rushes, Shave-grass and Bottle-brush
Scientific name: Plantago lanceolata
Common names: Long Plantain, Ribble Grass, Snake Weed, Lamb'sTongue
Scientific name: Urtica dioica
Scientific name: Oxalis acetosella
Common names: Wood Sour, Stickwort, Fairy Bells, Stubwort and Sour Trefoil

 In his writings, the Abbe Kneipp, points out that Horsetail arrests the growth of every tumour and slowly dissolves it. have gained the conviction that it works. Why has such little notice been taken of Abbe Kneipp's writings? How many very sick people could have been given a chance to live and how much grief could have been avoided!

 My experience shows that warm Horsetail poultices are the best treatment for all tumours...

Powered by SobiPro
Copyright © 2018 Maria Treben Herbs. All Rights Reserved.